Most Escapes
NameE. 1Year
Garrett Sparks572014
Mike Maciejewski512003
Elliot Corner502007
Ethan Robinette452018
Mick Heron422003


Most Wins
NameWinsYear
Nic May582002
Ryan Horton522002
Nic May492003
Evan Loe 472014
Eric Jones472005


Most Team Points
NamePointsYear
Nic May2882002
Daric Fuller2622002
Nic May2582003
Eric Jones2512005
Evan Loe2452014
Jordan Rader2362018


State Finals Births
NameVisitsYears
Jordan Rader32015,2017,2018
Evan Loe32012,2013,2014
Derrick Duke32004,2005,2007
Nic May32001,2002,2003
Matt Birner31998,1999,2000
Jordan Rader32015,2017,2018


Most Tech Falls
NameTechsYear
Evan Loe92003
Daric Fuller82012
Kegan Kern72012
Aaron Garretson62008
Elliot Corner52008


Most Pins
NamePinsYear
Jordan Rader342018
Peyton Sturgill322015
Evan Loe322014
Joe Beck322008
George Markou312008
Derrick Duke312005


​Most Takedowns
NameTDsYear
Ben Jamison1772002
Jim Clay1442003
Garrett Sparks1282014
Jordan Rader1182018
Elliot Corner1162007
Nic May1162002


All - Time Wins
NameWinsYear
Nic May1912003
Daric Fuller1702005
Evan Loe1682014
Matt Birner1552000
Jordan Rader1552018


All -Time Winning Percentage
NameWinning PercentageYear
Daric Fuller93.9% (170-11)2005
Nic May93.6% (191-13)2003
Matt Birner92.8 (155-12)2000
Derrick Duke92.6 (113-9)2007
Nathan Hartinger89.7 (140-16)2000


All - Time Career Records


All - Time Season Records


The few the proud ...

Hundreds of wrestlers have set foot in this room, but a select few reign supreme.  Below are the Peru Wrestling all-time statistical records since the 2001-2002 season. Enjoy!

​​Peru Wrestling

"No Magic, just hard work!!"